U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
TX
A 17-year-old female asked:

weird small bumps on neck (many) not skin tags. pain in leg bones, hurts to put weight on my knee and hip, goes away after a while. cancer?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Very unlikely: What your described is not suggestive of any cancer and it is very unlikely that you have one. Next time you see your doctor, you may discuss your symptoms with her/him. For good health - Have a diet rich in fresh vegetables, fruits, whole grains, milk and milk products, nuts, beans, legumes, lentils and small amounts of lean meats. Avoid saturated fats. Drink enough water daily, so that your urine is mostly colorless. Exercise at least 150 minutes/week and increase the intensity of exercise gradually. Do not use tobacco, alcohol, weed or street drugs in any form. Practice safe sex. Get HPV vaccine.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

CA
A 44-year-old member asked:

How can I alleviate allergy symptoms (watery eyes, runny nose, clogged ears, sneezing)?

3 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mary Ann Block
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Allergy meds: There are many good over the counter allergy medications. If the problem is year round, seeing someone who does provocation/neutralization allergy testing could help the symptoms right away.
CA
A 25-year-old member asked:

Does potassium effect restless leg syndrome?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Shaym Puppala
Internal Medicine 25 years experience
No: If you have leg cramps from low potassium (from diuretics, for example), then a potassium supplement can help. True restless legs syndrome, in which the legs are truly restless rather than cramping, generally is not helped by potassium.
Birmingham, AL
A 29-year-old male asked:


5 doctor answers13 doctors weighed in
Dr. Kenneth Cheng
Family Medicine 31 years experience
NJ
A 49-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. George Valdez
Specializes in Family Medicine
A 25-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Arthur Heller
Gastroenterology 43 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 22, 2016

Disclaimer:
