A 43-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i have stopped liver cleanse due to diarrhea, should i try it next week or so?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Aasim Sehbai
23 years experience Hematology and Oncology
Liver: No.
Answered on Apr 13, 2013
1
1 thank

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Sarandeep Makkar
Specializes in Family Medicine
Gas: Probably Gas. Nothing to worry. As you start eating more , the gas will be passed and gurgling will stop.
A 16-year-old member asked:
Dr. Daniel Ziegler
29 years experience Emergency Medicine
Know wat ur treating: There's nothing in your right lower abdomen that ibuprofen or zantac (ranitidine) will affect. Simple diarrhea will cause sharp squeezing pains that c ... Read More
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Martin Raff
55 years experience Infectious Disease
Diagnosis: The internet is not the place for a medical evaluation that requires a full detailed history, a physical exam and then labs and imaging studies determ ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Painful periods: If these painful periods were better when on birth control consider restarting. Birth control is very effective in controlling heavy or painful period ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month