A 44-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

is my fallen bladder & rectum keeping me from curing yeast infection and having normal mens cycle (44 years old)? ¼" to ½" protrusion outside vagina

1 doctor answer
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
See expert soon...: For your situation concerning pelvic organ drop and its possible related symptoms, seeing a urologist who has a special interest in caring for female genital organ or a urogynecologist is the surest thing to do, and online inquiry and poking would not help, instead may further confound your anxiety. To have these things done correctly, follow steps in http://formefirst.com/eNewsletter06.html. Best
Answered on Aug 20, 2016
1
1 comment
1
1 thank
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor commented
A US doctor answered Learn more
Provided original answer
It is nice of you to let HealthTap and its doctor know the answer was very helpful. Your inquiry hints you are a health-conscientious person; to realize a long healthy life, go to review articles listed in http://formefirst.com/Basics-SelfImprovement.html. More? Welcome to contact www.HealthTap.com/dr-Lin with rqpwjc to login.
Aug 20, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 67-year-old female asked:
Dr. Harris Cohen
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Recurrent symptoms: Due to recurrent infection, you should be seen by a urologist, gynecologist, or best yet, a urogynecologist for a full evaluation and recommendations.
7
7 thanks
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Devin Namaky
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Yes.: You can have a yeast infection in urine without vaginal or vulvar symptoms. See a physician for follow up of your condition.
1
1 thank
A 17-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ralph Boling
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Likely: due to insulin resistance/carbohydrate sensitivity, getting tested for this may help, and could help reduce potential risk of diabetes
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Recurring issues: Recurring issues usually means there is a disorder that keeps coming back (flare-ups), or there is a condition that gets cured but the person catches ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month