A 30-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

this is lab results for tsh would this indicatate hyper thyroidism 31 male gad and many symptoms like aches, itch, ect.? tsh 0.701 uiu/ml)

1 doctor answer
Dr. Edgar Mendizabal
55 years experience Internal Medicine
Normal: Range for most laboratories
Answered on Nov 28, 2017

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Joseph Woods
28 years experience Pathology
Get treated,,,: These values aren't all normal. Your TSH is on the low normal range (0.3-3.0uiu/ml) but ft4 is high (9-23 pmol/l)and ft3 is in normal range (3.1-7.7 ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. Mohammed Parvez
14 years experience Internal Medicine
Fine: Your thyroid status is "euthyroid". Therefore you should not have problems in conceiving. Good luck !
1
1 thank
A 59-year-old female asked:
Dr. Al Hegab
Dr. Al Hegab answered
40 years experience Allergy and Immunology
Hard to tell: Not enough information, the best to answer your questions is your treating doctor / endocrinologist, good luck
A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. David Sneid
41 years experience Endocrinology
Don't need any: Medication unless your TSH goes up, indicating the development of hypothyroidism. Some endo's will use asa, nsaids or even cortisone to treat thyroidi ... Read More
1
1 thank

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month