A member asked:
Disclaimer

i had my tubes tied have had normal periods but last three weeks have had nausea & vomiting and period came nearly a week early and only lasted 3 days?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
PG test: You need to run a pregnancy test as tubal ligations can and do fail resulting often in ectopic pregnancies.
Answered on Nov 28, 2017


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
22 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Weird cycle: It is important to not panic just because one cycle if a little off from the others. The main issue is what is the pattern over time. If your cycles r ... Read More
A 27-year-old male asked:
Dr. Alvin Mathew
18 years experience Internal Medicine
Unlikely: June is 3 months ago and if she has been having normal periods since then, then it is unlikely she is pregnant.
4
4 thanks
A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Scott Musinski
35 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Your : Your sptom complex doesn't appear to fit into a clear syndrome. The menstrual irregularity can be associated with anovulation. I would recommend an ex ... Read More
A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
22 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Repeat preg test: Start with repeating an over the counter pregnancy test. You can find out if you are pregnant or not in a few minutes. After 21 days the test will b ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

People also searched for:

24/7 visits
$15 per month