A 46-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

how long does it take to show advanced symtoms of gonorrhea? piv, dgi, joint pain, testical pain, prostate. trying to know how long ago i got it.

1 doctor answer
Dr. Yelena Kipervas
22 years experience Family Medicine
Sorry. : Possible, within one month or around 2 max.
Answered on Aug 12, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 29-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Testicular Pain: Testicular pain is not a common side effect of having gonorrhea. I would look for other inflammation or other infection inside the scrotum.
A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. David Brouwer
29 years experience Internal Medicine
Testicular lump: No, the lump on the testicle does not mean gonorrhea. But he definitely needs to have further evaluation to establish the correct diagnosis. He proba ... Read More
A 27-year-old male asked:
Dr. Holly Maes
35 years experience Pediatrics
Yes: These symptoms would be consistent with gonorrhea, but not exclusive to that disease. Many std's can give similar complexes of symptoms, and treatment ... Read More
A 21-year-old member asked:
Dr. DAVID AMOS
50 years experience Family Medicine
GC: Youmay already have septic joint or septic arthritis.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month