A 57-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

new dr i was put on sulfatrim no call no infection i had incontinence gone drake 1 month have pstd could this be my nerves or something i should ck?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Hasan Khondker
13 years experience Internal Medicine
It is likely : unrelated to antibiotics but should be checked
Answered on Jul 22, 2016
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 42-year-old member asked:
Dr. Scott Beard
25 years experience Urogynecology
Question unclear: But most hospitals have their own policy on what u can use there and provide for yourself -ask them or your doc.
A 21-year-old member asked:
Dr. Scott Beard
25 years experience Urogynecology
IC: They may be linked to interstial cystitis. Stop caffiene and acidic beverages.
A 41-year-old member asked:
Dr. Peter Sadow
17 years experience Pathology
Yes: Urgency can certainly be associated with a urinary tract infection, especially if these symptoms occurred suddenly. Call your doctor to set up a urin ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 33-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Here are some...: Please ask your doctor since apparently your concerns have been a longstanding issue and s/he will surely know more about you than anyone online. How ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month