A 16-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

is mucous rectum discharge dangerous? i'm 16 and i don't think i can go to any hospitals to check me , is it gonna stop in time or do i have toseedoc?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Bruce Jacobs
Specializes in Family Medicine
No,its not: dangerous. But if you are having this problem at 16,you need to see a Dr, preferably a gastroenterologist
Answered on Jun 25, 2016
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jonah Essers
17 years experience Pediatric Gastroenterology
Inflammation: Bacterial or parasitic infection, chronic inflammation such as ulcerative colitis or crohn's disease, alleric inflammation. Consult your pcp. You may ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. Boris Aronzon
23 years experience Anesthesiology
ER: Go to er for evaluation.
1
1 thank
A 48-year-old female asked:
Dr. Leslie Leighton
42 years experience Internal Medicine
Sigmoidoscopy: rectal pain can be the result of IBS but unusual. Would suggest evaluation by your doctor with rectal exam and sigmoidoscopy
1
1 thank
A member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Yes, : Yes, you should. Placing diluted alcohol in the rectum is a very dangerous way to get intoxicated very fast. I sure hope he didn't put straight liquor ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month