U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Australia
A 19-year-old male asked:

doc did ecg all normal, says anxiety. my left arm plays up gets sore, get light feeling in it, get short of breath and a dizziness light head feeling ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Second opinion: although this may be anxiety, especially with a normal EKG, I would advise both a cardiology consultation and a 24 hr. heart monitoring. If all tests are negative, your cardiologist might suggest a stress test.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bradley Thomas
Vascular Surgery 19 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Villaplana
Internal Medicine 35 years experience
No: Fatty liver at your age should not be causing pain in that area.
A 53-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Wishnew
Wound care 42 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Pollard
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 21 years experience
A 33-year-old member asked:

patient" currently on 20 mg Prozac (fluoxetine) and 600 mg gabapentin (a.M.) and 600 gabapentin (p.M.) for past 2 mos. Anxiety rising. Feels lost. Wants to run away. ?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Pamela Pappas
Psychiatry 42 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jun 19, 2016

Disclaimer:
