U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Lutz, FL
A 37-year-old member asked:

persistent 2x0.7cm very movable lymph node in groin for 2 mo...will do biopsy but how worried should i be?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Chiu
Dr. John Chiu answered
Allergy and Immunology 57 years experience
Wait for result: The biopsy will likely provide the answer. Just be patient and you will get the answer soon.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jun 6, 2016

Disclaimer:
