A 34-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Anyway I can enlarge and firm my breast without implants or any surgery? & What's the best way to tighten loose skin on lower abdomen?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Steven Weissberg
54 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Brava System: Look into the non-surgical Brava System
Answered on Jun 4, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 39-year-old member asked:
Dr. Tammi Schlichtemeier
30 years experience in Pediatrics
Exercises: Try pectoral muscle exercises. Those can be demonstrated by your trainer/ staff at gym. These are the muscles on the chest behind the breasts.
2
2 thanks
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Elizabeth Hutson
27 years experience in Gynecology
Probably surgery: Your skin may get a little tighter with time but probably won't go back to the way it was before weight gain. Consult with a plastic surgery to discus ... Read More
A 35-year-old female asked:
Dr. Regina Hampton
22 years experience in Breast Surgery
No: It is not necessary to remove the implants prior to getting pregnant. You should speak with your plastic surgeon to determine how the implants were p ... Read More
A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. Aruna Adaikkalam
37 years experience in Internal Medicine
Breast sy 4 cancer?: Breast surgery if for cancer, the skin changes can be related to the Breast cancer. If the sy is for nonmalignant condition, then we have to r/o thin ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month