U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
MI
A member asked about a 32-year-old male:

If you touch cocaine regularly but do not use it only just touching it but washes hand right after everytime would you drop positive on saliva test?

1 doctor answer8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bennett Machanic
Neurology 52 years experience
Probably not: But why do you have such consistent contact with cocaine, which is truly a nasty recreational drug, with potential for both heart attacks and strokes? There is distinct risk here, and suggest you contact a local drug abuse center and get some advice.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 28, 2017

Disclaimer:
