U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Carrollton, GA
A 25-year-old male asked:

No appetite, sob, pvcs, rapid hr. ekg, troponin, d dimer, and chest xray good. echo mon, tilt test in 2 wks. need stress test? heart attack ruled out?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Rawhi Omar
Pathology 44 years experience
Yes..anxiety: Sounds like your heart is fine but you may be stressed out over something. Calm down and do a thorough self analysis to unravel whatever is making you tic!
Dr. Hamsa Jayaraj
Internal Medicine 54 years experience
Congestive heart failure must be ruled out. See a cardiologist.
May 30, 2018


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 30, 2018

Disclaimer:
