U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 34-year-old member asked:

I have slight cold/flu symptoms and i'm better than yesterday but should i go to work?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Singer
Pediatric Neurology 51 years experience
No: While you are reaching a point when yoiu are less likely to spread the influenzas virus, you should not go back to work if you are still coughing and having excessive nasal secretions. You should also wash youir hands frequently, do not share food or drinks with others and make sure not to sneeze directly in the path of others.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 11, 2018

Disclaimer:
