A 23-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

my dog pushed me and i fell on my back on bricks. now i have scratches and a golf ball lump on my lower back. should i go to dr?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Michael Kleerekoper
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Back lump: Yes you should. If the pain is really bad please have someone take you to the nearest Emergency facility.
Answered on Mar 6, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Per Freitag
Specializes in Orthopedic Surgery
Have it checked: Sounds like you should have the lum looked at, especially since it is growing
1
1 thank
A 34-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ward Dean
Dr. Ward Dean answered
43 years experience Anti-Aging Medicine
Probably not: Most likely, it's probably a "lipoma"--a piece of encapsulated fat. If it's not cosmetically bothering you, and it doesn't hurt, no treatment is nece ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Kenneth Smith
32 years experience Internal Medicine
Suspect: Suspect pilonidal cyst needs eyes on by physician.
1
1 thank
A member asked:
Dr. Bernard Seif
40 years experience Clinical Psychology
Blocked gland?: A sebaceous cyst is a collection of oily fluid that occurs when an oil gland is blocked. Some folks are more prone to them than other and they often ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month