U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
New Baltimore, MI
A 27-year-old female asked:

Can i still conceive with only one fallopian tube and part of an ovary (doc saved as much as he could. had cysts and endo 1 ovary and tube removed.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Timothy Brown
Obstetrics and Gynecology 44 years experience
Yes: And it might not even take longer! The bigger concern is the health of what remains and the possibility of recurrent endometriosis. You are still young and there are always assisted reproductive technologies ("test tube babies") available to you if necessary.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Feb 15, 2016

Disclaimer:
