A 17-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

had sex and testicle went up disappearing. today it is very sore to the touch almost feels bruised should i worry? help please

1 doctor answer
Dr. Jalal Zuberi
45 years experience Pediatrics
Pl see a doctor soon: I hope you used a condom. Never ignore scrotal pain or swelling. Scrotal pain can be caused by a number of conditions, and some of them require immediate treatment to avoid permanent damage. The attached link will provide additional info. Feel better:)
Answered on Jul 11, 2017
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 49-year-old male asked:
Dr. Michael Kleerekoper
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Worried: Sounds like things are getting better but I suggest you contact your doctor about this. Almost certainly the doctor will have you go to his clinic!
A 41-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Krick
36 years experience Urology
Epididymitis: Likely epididymitis secondary to the recent instrumentation. See your urologist for exam. You may need antibiotics and anti-inflammatories.
1
1 thank
A 61-year-old male asked:
Dr. Addagada Rao
56 years experience General Surgery
See your doctor: Testicular tumor is painless growth initially , rapidly spreads to abdominal nodes , some thing with pain usually inflammatory nature due to infect ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 41-year-old member asked:
Dr. Ed Friedlander
44 years experience Pathology
"Blue balls": This happens to all guys who stay aroused for a long time without ejaculating or before they ejaculate. I believe it's caused by the overfull seminal ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month