U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Estados Unidos da América
A 25-year-old female asked about a female:

Can colic calm be too aggressive to my 3wk babies tummy?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Katharine Cox
Pediatric Emergency Medicine 45 years experience
No: All natural ingredients and nothing appears to be too strong for a 3 week old baby. All the best.
Dr. Richard Zimon
Internal Medicine 59 years experience
I would ABSOLUTELY: not give ANYTHING to your BABY without his/her Pediatrician's OK! MY OPINION ONLY! Hope it help
Dr. Susan Rhoads
Family Medicine 38 years experience
Dr. Zimon is correct. My opinion is the same as his. Call your baby's doc about what's going on, it may be something more serious than colic. Call today and be sure!
Jan 31, 2016


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 31, 2016

Disclaimer:
