U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NJ
A 23-year-old female asked:

I still have pain and throwing up for two weeks . what do i do. after the colposcopy and biopsy.

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brian Enggano
Obstetrics and Gynecology 12 years experience
See your doctor: A colposcopy is a quick office procedure that identifies abnormal cervical cells. You shouldn't be having a lot of nausea or pain two weeks after the procedure. Contact your doctor and schedule an appointment.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
