A 34-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

can i use icy hot cream on the side of my ribs and my back. i am almost 13 weeks pregnant?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Cynthia Palabrica
32 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Icy hot: Yes
Answered on Jan 2, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience Pediatrics
A dermatologist: One's dermatologist can examine the old scars to see what can be done. Some techniques include chemical peels to smooth out tiny defects, dermabrasion ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Try the following: 1-BioFreze liniment ( OTC) - used 3-4 times/day 2- an athletic sock filled with tennis balls to lower back and abdomen 3-localheat ( pad) on Medium 10 ... Read More
A member asked:
Dr. Bennett Machanic
51 years experience Neurology
Comments: External ointments will not get absorbed into circulation unless applied over broken or cracked skin. Deplin contains high dose biologically active f ... Read More
A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Laurence Badgley
52 years experience General Practice
OK: Pregnant & wants to use Icy Hot. Should not be a problem. Read the label just to be sure are no admonitions. My Healthtap Conciege keycode is PVRX ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month