A female asked:
Disclaimer

will you "show" during the first two weeks? as in feelings a firm tummy ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Ajay Acharya
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
No..: No not at all......the uterus crosses the brim of pelvis after 3m.
Answered on Dec 23, 2015

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A member asked:
Dr. G Funari
Dr. G Funari answered
45 years experience Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
I : I would recommend an evaluation by a dermatologist due to the persistence of the lesions. There are several skin disease that could present as you ha ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. J. patrick Tokarz
Specializes in Family Medicine
Many things: There are several conditions that can cause the symptoms that you described. Although some may be benign, there are others that should be treated. I s ... Read More
1
1 comment
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ahmad Ibrahim
19 years experience Urgent Care
Both: I have seen the linea nigra which is the vertical line up the belly as well as old surgical scars /bikini lines darken during pregnancy.
A female asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
33 years experience Pediatrics
Some thoughts...: In a woman with regular periods, some causes of a late period include: excessive weight loss or weight gain, increased exercising, emotional stress, h ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month