A 21-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

my head has been hurting for three days straight and this happens often. i'm sensitive to light and nauseated. i'm not responding to medication?

1 doctor answer
Dr. John Feola
31 years experience Internal Medicine
R/O LIPOMA: If the lump is on the foot and movable it is less worisome and may be a lipoma. You need a Ultrasound is needed to evaluate for /CYST/LIPOMA/less likely clot Please seek prompt evaluation for this issue if symptoms persist or worsen.
Answered on Dec 10, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. Brad Douglas
24 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Possible anxiety: Could be due to Anxiety - but you do need to get an exam by an ob/gyn - at least by the time you are 21 years old.
A 43-year-old female asked:
Dr. Rebecca Gliksman
38 years experience Internal Medicine
Headache, dizziness: Call 911 and go to ER, may be vertigo but usually not with headache, may be reflux and h pylori, may be herpes infection, may be internal brain proc ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 46-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Uyeda
45 years experience General Surgery
Vomiting is: A significant problem, because you can get dehydrated rapidly. I don't think nausea, vomiting, or headaches are related to your hiatal hernia. Get m ... Read More
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Brian Lynch
38 years experience Family Medicine
Headache: It's really hard to say what you're experiencing. Youreally need to get some care immediately in an emergence room or within the next few hours see s ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month