A 41-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Was 3 days late, and period only lasted 2 (light) days instead of 5... nausea, fatigue, sore breasts, pain on right side ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Michael Kleerekoper
50 years experience in Endocrinology
Symptoms: It would be best for you to see your Gynecologist. Yes, something is likely to be wrong but the doctor will take care of it.
Answered on Nov 15, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Trust the test : Home pregnancy tests are very accurate. They are the same tests used in a doctors office. They can detect a pregnancy 7-10 days after conception. The ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Kevin Daus
36 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Pregnant: Best to get a blood test or repeat the urine pregnancy test in a couple of days
1
1 thank
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Peter Karsant
38 years experience in Dentistry
Maybe see your MD: You should take a home pregnancy test as they are very accurate if done properly. If it is positive see your md. If not wait one week and take it agai ... Read More
A 35-year-old female asked:
Dr. Peter Horvath
38 years experience in Fertility Medicine
It's possible...: Most home pregnancy tests are reliable, but not at the lowest levels of pregnancy hormone, which would require blood testing. If you have negative ho ... Read More
9
9 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month