U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
WA
A 29-year-old member asked:

I took one percocet 12 days ago for pain, i have a cdl and am taking a urine test for work. is it out of my system? i'm not a chronic user.

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Not to worry: If your exposure the drug was only what you described, your urine test should be clean. For good health - Have a diet rich in fresh vegetables, fruits, whole grains, low fat milk and milk products, nuts, beans, legumes, lentils and small amounts of lean meats. Avoid saturated fats. Exercise at least 150 minutes/week and increase the intensity of exercise gradually. Do not use tobacco, alcohol, weed or street drugs in any form. Practice safe sex.
Dr. Harold Fields
Family Medicine 61 years experience
Percocet: After 12 days I would suggest that this is totally out of your system


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 7, 2015

Disclaimer:
