U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
CA
A 25-year-old female asked:

can you go past 44 weeks of pregnancy. i had a bchg-quantitative test that was 0.5 on the scale on december 27,2014 that dropped to zero,missed cycles that came back and i feel movement and can't find a doctor that will do an ultrasound because i have neg

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Yvette Westford
Obstetrics and Gynecology 20 years experience
Unclear: I do not know what your question is exactly but to answer the first one.... No. The recommendation is 42 weeks max. Delivery should occur before the completion of the 42nd week.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Feb 10, 2017

Disclaimer:
