A 30-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

after intimacy with my partner, i used a body wash to wash my private part, two days afterwards i noticed little water bumps on the skin of my penis,?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Tsu-Yi Chuang
50 years experience Dermatology
See dermatologist.: sometimes herpes would show this"water bumps". hope it's not.
Answered on Oct 13, 2015
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 18-year-old male asked:
Dr. Jon Ahrendsen
39 years experience Family Medicine
Not likely: Highly unlikely that herpes would go away in two days. There is no substitute for an exam by an experienced clinican.
A 21-year-old male asked:
Dr. Jill Valerius
23 years experience Integrative Medicine
Doctor visit: I would suggest seeing your healthcare provider. This may be herpes and if water blisters present it can be tested. Avoid sexual contact at this time, ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 38-year-old male asked:
Dr. Qamar Khan
17 years experience Pain Management
Normal: Nothing to worry about. Same issue can happen when you shave your face. Razor bumps or hair stuck under skin. Obviously worry if getting red, inflam ... Read More
A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ed Friedlander
44 years experience Pathology
Need to be seen: This is probably an infection -- several come to mind, including chancroid -- and your physician needs to see it.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month