U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 54-year-old female asked:

i have multiple gallstone but for over a week i've been getting a burning discomfort in my chest that goes into my back bewtween my shoulder blades ?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Susan Rhoads
Family Medicine 38 years experience
Hard to say.: Chest pain can be due to gallstones at times. But that pain is not continuous. If you are having chest pain, there are other very serious causes. Get seen now.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 48-year-old member asked:

What are some stomach cancer support groups?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mark Hoepfner
General Surgery 39 years experience
A 34-year-old member asked:

What are some tips for how to treat back acne?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Fisher
Dermatology 32 years experience
A 38-year-old member asked:

What can be done to treat acne on the face, chest, and shoulders?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Fisher
Dermatology 32 years experience
A 46-year-old member asked:

How can I avoid putting pressure on my arm and prevent breast lymphedema?

2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Isobe
Phlebology 54 years experience
A member asked:


3 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 9, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
