U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
PA
A 36-year-old female asked:

am diagnosed with ocular migraines but i just had one that i think was in both eyes. no headache. retinal migraine or migraine aura affecting vision?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Vahe Yetimyan
General Practice 51 years experience
It effects vision: during the visual migraine episode. It can last between 5 minutes to 30 minutes. Any further queries click here --> https://www.healthtap.com/experts/12714048-dr-vahe-yetimyan


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:


4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Russell Faust
Dr. Russell Faustanswered
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 29 years experience
India
A 23-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Patrick Melder
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 27 years experience
CA
A 24-year-old member asked:


4 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Kira
Ophthalmology 21 years experience
West Fargo, ND
A 49-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew DeGruccio
Orthopedic Surgery 29 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Roscoe Nelson
Urology 28 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 24, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
