U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NY
A male asked:

i think i might be suffering from acid reflux , have been to er because of chest and left side discomfort (burning) doctors did ekg, x-rays and blood work and everything is normal. going to see a gi doctor tomorrow and hope to find an answer to my symptom

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Patrick Mckenna
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Probably: Sounds like GI is a likely cause of your symptoms. Best of luck with the gastrooenterology consult.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 30-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gutti Rao
Hospital-based practice 46 years experience
A 42-year-old member asked:

Is it okay to have low blood pressure following an aortic valve replacement?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brian Mott
Thoracic Surgery 29 years experience
TX
A 27-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers12 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Nelson
Family Medicine 33 years experience
Dr. Samuel Sadow
Bariatrics 48 years experience
Aug 16, 2012
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ish Rawal
Internal Medicine 19 years experience
A 18-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 56 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 4, 2015

Disclaimer:
