A 34-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

is it safe when trying to get pragnant if my hasbund takes viagra (sildenafil) during the my ovulation period ?or can affect the sperms quality??

1 doctor answer
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Here are some...: There has been no known Viagra (sildenafil) effect on sperm quality according to current available knowledge, but enhancing erection for intercourse to a degree. More? Ask the attending doc timely. If you wish to know more on how to use Viagra (sildenafil), go to http://formefirst.com/PDE5use.html.
Answered on Sep 12, 2015
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 38-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
28 years experience General Practice
Viagra (sildenafil) and Erections: Not always. It probably depends on how your body reacts to the medication, but usually your penis will do what it normally does after you ejaculate.
A 40-year-old member asked:
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
No: Does, 't.
A 42-year-old member asked:
Dr. Thomas Namey
48 years experience Rheumatology
No reported...: No adverse effects. But frequent orgasms in men will decrease sperm count and ejacualatory volume!
A 38-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
33 years experience Pediatrics
Find the cause first: To assess if one's erections have weakened, he should visit a primary doctor, who can check for possible causes: stress, depression, diabetes, high bl ... Read More
6
6 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month