U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Lehi, UT
A 21-year-old male asked:

i have an incision from surgery years ago that blisters and drains lymph fluid. i had surgery to remove lymphatic tumors. what type of doctor is best?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Steven Hebert
Pathology 29 years experience
Depends on location: Really depends where on your body the tumor was located. If on the head or neck I'd suggest an ENT. If elsewhere I'd suggest a general surgeon.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 47-year-old member asked:

Prevent malaria best with doxycycline or mefloquine if travelling abroad?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joel Gallant
Infectious Disease 36 years experience
A 51-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
Kendall Park, NJ
A 18-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bruce Young
Obstetrics and Gynecology 58 years experience
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
A 33-year-old member asked:

How long after breast surgery with implants will I be in pain for?

5 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Hashim Alani
Specializes in Plastic Surgery


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 3, 2015

Disclaimer:
