A 30-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

is a gallbladder ok only at 53%?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Karen Butler
20 years experience Family Medicine
Ans: Depend what symptoms you are experiencing. If you feel great then be sure to eT correct avoid fatty greasy foods etc. if you have discomfort go see your doctor
Answered on Aug 30, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Andrew Seibert
34 years experience Gastroenterology
Gallbladder : You haven't given us any detail, but just because your ejection fraction is normal does not mean that your symptoms can't be from the gallbladder. It ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 26-year-old male asked:
Dr. Guru Ghanta
47 years experience General Surgery
You see doctor: Gall bladder attack needs intervention .First confirm diagnosis by ultrasound exam ; also need routine blood work to see if your whiteblood cell count ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Howard Brown
25 years experience Gastroenterology
RUQ pain: Yes you may very well still need a Gall Bladder removal. If your HIDA was done with CCK (Cholestokinin) it could help in that decision if your pain is ... Read More
A 40-year-old female asked:
Dr. Mark Hoepfner
38 years experience General Surgery
Probably : Nothing will happen. It is not a dangerous condition that would become an emergency. Unknown if gallstones could form over time. If causing abdominal ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month