U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NE
A 25-year-old female asked:

I'm almost 2 months late and whenever i sneeze or adjust myself too fast, my left ovary starts to hurt. could i be pregnant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Mary David
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Possibly : If you have been sexually active and your period is almost 2 months late you could be pregnant. To know for sure, do a pregnancy test and repeat it in 3-5 days if it is negative. The pain in your left side could have many causes and a full history, exam, and appropriate testing would be needed to say for sure what is causing it. Hope this helps.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 43-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
A 27-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Aug 28, 2015

Disclaimer:
