A 30-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Could you look at my cervical spine MRI and give your opinion? (Not to be taken for medical advice.)

1 doctor answer
Dr. Mark Weston
30 years experience in Orthopedic Spine Surgery
Sure: You can try concierge Id be happy fo what symproms are you having? I can also interpret the reading just need symptoms and reading
Answered on Jul 19, 2018


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 38-year-old female asked:
Dr. Anifat Balogun
28 years experience in ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
Consider Concierge: I think HealthTap Concierge would be the best avenue to connect with a neurologist. During your virtual you can discuss your symptoms and be able to u ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 50-year-old member asked:
Dr. Stephen Hofkin
27 years experience in Radiology
No: If the question is did the MRI cause your nerve sheath tumor, the then answer is no. There are no known tumors caused by medical MRI.
A 51-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience in General Practice
MRI is done for pain: Usually there is a pain or other significant anatomical defect that a physician is trying to diagnose and thus orders an MRI of the cervical spine.
1
1 comment
1
1 thank
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Dugan
Specializes in Hematology
Some times: Shoulder pain is "referred" from a primary neck problem -- disc with nerve root pressure. The body confuses the origin of the discomfort. Not sure w ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month