A 39-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Upper center stomach pain for 3 days. Went away over night then came back today around 10am after eating. On pain scale 1 low 10 high/ today is 5.5.

1 doctor answer
Dr. Hushang Haghighat
Specializes in Pediatric Hematology and Oncology
Evaluation: You should see gastroenterology to be evaluated and treated.
Answered on Jul 25, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 44-year-old female asked:
Dr. Yash Khanna
56 years experience in Family Medicine
Needs to be checked: You need to your family doctor or a dermatologist to find the cause of the rash.It can be an allergic rash, contact dermatitis or some other skin cond ... Read More
1
1 thank
A female asked:
Dr. David Earle
30 years experience in General Surgery
Contact allergy?: May be a contact allergy that could be cause by laundry soap or other additive if you both use the same washing machine for clothes and sheets. Could ... Read More
1
1 thank
A female asked:
Dr. Kevin O'neil
27 years experience in Urogynecology
Depends: If this is the first time that this has happened, the pain can be managed with OTC medication, isn't getting worse and you don't have a fever I wouldn ... Read More
A 37-year-old male asked:
Dr. John Feola
30 years experience in Internal Medicine
ACALCULOUS CHOLECYST: ACALCULOUS CHOLECYSTITIS or gallbladder inflammation without stones can be tough to treat. I recommends gluten free low fat diet. Gutbliss.com. Whol ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month