A 37-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i am 38 + 5 & my baby's movements have trippled at night. this is my 3rd child & don't the mpve to increasing this much towards the end. is this ok?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Al Hegab
Dr. Al Hegab answered
40 years experience Allergy and Immunology
Need to br seen: fetal movements, while wanted, the more of it might need to be checked, please call or go to your obstetrician or obsteric/midwifery service just to be sure your baby is fine
Answered on Jul 20, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 19-year-old male asked:
Dr. Otto Placik
34 years experience Plastic Surgery
More coordination : Compound movements involve comp, ex coordinated movements of muscles which may provide overall enhanced aesthetic form rarer than isolating a particul ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 55-year-old female asked:
Dr. Amandeep Kaur
10 years experience Family Medicine
Shoulder pain: Frozen shoulder/rotator cuff injury...if physiotherapy is not helping then discuss steroid injection or surgery with your physician.
A 42-year-old female asked:
Dr. Richard Romano
9 years experience Internal Medicine
Loose bowel : More details are needed. Are the stools bloody, watery? Do you have abdominal pain? The list of possible diagnoses is long. My clinical quick reaction ... Read More
A member asked:
Dr. Elisa Ribelles-medhus
41 years experience Internal Medicine
Ligament or tendon?: It sounds like u strained a ligament or tendon in ur wrist. Try wrapping it in an elastic bandage or wrist splint, ice it off and on for 24 hours, tak ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month