U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Bahrain
A 24-year-old female asked:

I'm a middle eastren girl with an olive skin color, is ipl laser hair removal treatment affective for my body? is it proper for black thick hair?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jalal Zuberi
Pediatrics 45 years experience
Yes, Comparable: Just keep in mind that any claims of "permanent hair loss" should be aken with a grain of salts, as some hair growth after some time can be expected. It is definitely worth a try as there apparently arent many serious side effects. Feel Good!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jul 26, 2015

Disclaimer:
