U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
The Netherlands
A 24-year-old female asked:

Taking 15mg meloxicam daily 4 severe pain, is there a chance i dont have a side effects im taking it 2 years now?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Krauser
A Verified Doctoranswered
Rheumatology 53 years experience
Yes: Meloxicam is usually well tolerated. As with any NSAID routine lab screening should be done.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 28, 2017

Disclaimer:
