A 34-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

took 1,5 mg levo 2 h after sex on day 11 (30 day cycle). strong bleeding day 16 for 4 days. 3 neg. tests, last 29 days after sex. could i be pregnant?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Ronald Krauser
51 years experience Rheumatology
No: You are not pregnant.
Answered on Jun 18, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Not pregnant: You bled at the time of an expected period. You are not pregnant.
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Albert Malvehy
20 years experience Phlebology
Retake the test: Check another pregnancy test. It can take a week or more to read positive.
A female asked:
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Delayed period: Your period has simply been delayed which can occur normally in many women if there are no other medical issues like hypothyroidism or hormonal diffic ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 21-year-old male asked:
Dr. John Munshower
29 years experience Family Medicine
Highly unlikely: Ovulation occurs mid cycle, 14 days before her period, so as described, the time line you provided would not be likely to cause pregnancy.
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month