A 47-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

been given vesicare (solifenacin) tabs 5mg for overactive bladder will these interact with my other mess for a heart attack 4 years ago or will i be ok ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Harinder Gill
39 years experience Cardiology
Med interaction: Without more detail cannot respond specifically ,in general should be OK
Answered on Jun 12, 2015
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 18-year-old male asked:
Dr. George Mathew
58 years experience Cardiology
Safe: No interaction between the 2 drugs!
2
2 thanks
A 36-year-old male asked:
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
Overactive bladder: Many medications available. Oxybutynin ER available in generic form & should be covered. Tolterodine might also be covered. If not covered U can a ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. Raselette Hunt
14 years experience Family Medicine
OAB: It also depends on the cause of the OAB. If the underlying cause is resolved, the symptoms would not persist and so you may not need to be on vesicar ... Read More
A 42-year-old member asked:
Dr. Roscoe Nelson
28 years experience Urology
See Urologist: If you've failed behavioral modification and multiple meds there are doctors who use neuromodulation. This can be done with a product called urgent P ... Read More
1
1 comment


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month