U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Coos Bay, Oregon
A 48-year-old female asked:

had six yrs clean. recent relapse. arenoticed red blotchy areas that are kinda warm to the touch. arms legs and abdomin. not raised and not itchy?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Lynne Weixel
Clinical Psychology 36 years experience
Magic Message?: It's impossible to know the cause of the warm blotches for ceertain. Possibly allergic reaction to something. More important is the need to get clean aain ASAP. Your body may be giving you this advice in a gentle way. See your Dr or urgent care for the rash. Benadryl (diphenhydramine) (as directed) may give the rash the boot. Only you can do it with the other issue. Best!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bradley Thomas
Vascular Surgery 19 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers14 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
NY
A member asked:


4 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Gonzalez
Obstetrics and Gynecology 39 years experience
Canton, MI
A 67-year-old male asked:


5 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
