U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Bloomsburg, PA
A female asked about a 87-year-old male:

no energy after chfbronchitis after 6wks. cant stand long walk only to chair back with sob. help breathtest no copd but fail 6minwalktest02. help?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 27 years experience
Cardiopulmonary rehab: Besides medicine adjustments as necessary you will most likely need cardiopulmonary rehab that consists of a series of gradual exercises to build back up your strength. If any new meds they may need to be considered for adjustment if believed to be involved.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 32-year-old female asked:

Having sharp pains in right side in lower pain back and buttocks?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Goldman
Rheumatology 55 years experience
A few things : This depends on the examination. This depends on what activities you're doing when it occurs. In the back you have muscles, bones, joints, discs, bursas, tendons and ligaments. Any of these alone or together can cause symptoms. Your evaluation will clarify this.
A 38-year-old member asked:

What could cause back and neck pain?

3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Will Moorehead
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 52 years experience
A 29-year-old member asked:

What's the rehabilitation after lumbosacral spine surgery?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
Afghanistan
A 21-year-old male asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
Malaysia
A 28-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jun 1, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
