A 23-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

my girlfriend is a week late on her period and is starting to notice little white bumps around her nipple. we had sex three times, each within a week after her lsat period. i wore a condom two out of the three times. is she pregnant of could these bumps b

1 doctor answer
Dr. Jovita Anyanwu
29 years experience Internal Medicine
Do: Pregnancy test
Answered on May 26, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Eric Umbreit
13 years experience Urology
Probably not: Most likely you will not get pregnant this way. Is it impossible? No. But, highly, highly unlikely. If you make it to 40 days, it won't hurt to do an ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Eric Kelts
24 years experience Neurology
Possibly: In general, condoms are thought to be only a little more than 80% effective. As such, it is still possible to get pregnant using one, it's just less ... Read More
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
46 years experience Family Medicine
Condoms: are never 100% fullproof. You may want to consider condoms PLUS spermicidal foam, gel. sponge or vaginal inserts. If you miss one complete cycle, I su ... Read More
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Danielle Clair
25 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Milia: would need more information but suggest seeing a dermatologist. It sounds like milia which is a benign condition but may require dermatologist for tre ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month