U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
TX
A 30-year-old female asked:

sx, nausea around some food items and normal thing,dizziness,head feels like it's spinning,very weak,high heart beat,1st sx very tired,pressure in vag?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Lipkin
Internal Medicine 52 years experience
See your Doctor: Sorry your feeling poorly. It wouldn't be advisable to guess at the cause of your problems by searching the internet. Your symptoms could be caused by many conditions. Not enough information is present to point to a diagnosis. Health tap isn't designed to diagnose medical problems


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 43-year-old member asked:

Does dairy in formula increase the frequency of ear infections and congestion?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Roy Benaroch
Pediatrics 27 years experience
A 37-year-old member asked:

Will penicillin vk 500mg tablets treat an ear infection?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jay Park
Dr. Jay Parkanswered
Pediatrics 50 years experience
Lone Tree, CO
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Robbins
Family Medicine 10 years experience
Homestead, FL
A 24-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Andrew Shatz
Ophthalmology 26 years experience
A 40-year-old member asked:

What can cause throat tightness? (not a food allergy)

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Scott Harwood
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery 45 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 5, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
