A 32-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

dear doctor, i've visited a massage and the massage girl give me a hand job using the massage oil. i'm afraid of being transmitted hiv. pls help me!

1 doctor answer
Dr. David Ziring
21 years experience Pediatric Gastroenterology
Only: If the masseuse was infected with HIV and transmitted her bodily fluids could you risk infection.
Answered on Jul 19, 2018
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 32-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ajay Acharya
36 years experience Internal Medicine
No...: It is a risk for addiction and squandering your hard earned money....
1
1 thank
A 34-year-old male asked:
Dr. Paul Williams
34 years experience Family Medicine
Rub and tug dangers: Unlikely - In theory she should be washing her hands between clients (at the very least). Unless she had any types of sores on her hands - you pr ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 36-year-old male asked:
Dr. Clarence Grim
56 years experience Endocrinology
Blood infected. : If you had no broken skin where blood dropped. What you need to find out is does she have HIV as it can be transmitted thru blood. Discuss with your ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 24-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Ferguson
45 years experience Pediatrics
D epends Bld contact: Hiv can be spread when a carrier's fresh blood comes in intimate contact. If there were open wounds on the hand of your infected girl & blood occasion ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month