U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A female asked:

does clomid (clomiphene) help boost pregnancy levels?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. CESAR HOLGADO
Obstetrics and Gynecology 39 years experience
CLOMID (clomiphene): Your question is a little bit vague. If you are pertaining to BHCG, it does not. It stimulates your ovaries to produce ovulation in certain cases. If you are already pregnant, clomid (clomiphene) is not used to boost a current established pregnancy.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Sep 19, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
