A 21-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

period due tonorrow no pms symptoms like i usually do. i have had nausea on and off, creamy discharge, and alot of mood swings. could i be pregnant?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Daniel Bates
8 years experience Family Medicine
Pregnant?: If you are worried about being pregnant, pick up a home urine pregnancy test at your local pharmacy or supermarket. They are cheap and very accurate, and you will know for sure quickly. Most home tests will be positive on the fist day of your missed period.
Answered on Apr 28, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
33 years experience Pediatrics
Tests are accurate: Home pregnancy tests are very accurate and not affected by foods, herbs, common illnesses, sexually transmitted diseases, or medications. A correctly ... Read More
A member asked:
Dr. Steven Weissberg
55 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Can't tell: You do not state what the other symptoms are and why they would be confused with pms. If your period were due tomorrow, at best you would be only 1-2 ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A female asked:
Dr. Krishna Kumar
55 years experience Psychiatry
Amenorrhea, Anxiety: I understand your concern. See Gynecologist for Diagnosis of Polycystic ovary syndrome, Thyroid malfunction, low body weight, excessive exercise, Me ... Read More
A female asked:
Dr. Hercharan Sethi
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
How old are you?: Your age, wt, contraceptives? Medical problems and meds?


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month