U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Kannapolis, NC
A 69-year-old female asked:

have indentions on head, causing constant headache. want to find out cause. have had x-ray, mri, radiation imaging & 17 drs. with no diagnosis.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Mark Rego
Psychiatry 36 years experience
Focus on headache: The indentations have nothing to do with the pain if others doctors have examined you and cleared this. Focus only on the headache and get appropriate treatment. The exact cause of most headaches is not known. But proper diagnosis and treatment usually helps a lot.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

KS
A 19-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
A 21-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Prakash Bhoopalam
Pediatrics 43 years experience
Phoenix, AZ
A 24-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 26, 2015

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
