U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Dearborn, MI
A 29-year-old male asked:

I had ibs 5 years ago - changed my diet now stool coming out normal but still little blood on paper and now my back hurts bad lower and upper..

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Corey Clay
Allergy and Immunology 10 years experience
Back pain: If the back pain improves with bowel movements, then probably related to IBS (its back). IBS usually not associated with blood in the stool. If not hemorrhoids or rectal bleeding from trauma/fissure, should be discussed with physician.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 21, 2015

Disclaimer:
