U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
IL
A female asked:

I was on femara (letrozole) for a month. i think it was causing irregular heart beats longer i was on it. will that go away? i stop a week ago. thanks.

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Levine
Family Medicine 31 years experience
Likely yes: If your symptoms were due to Femara, (letrozole) then it is likely they will resolve over time after stopping it. However if your symptoms persist, see your dr. Take care!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 34-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
A 36-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
A 38-year-old member asked:
3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 14, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
